National Sports Development Association (NSDA)
National Sports Development Association (NSDA), based in Baghpat, Uttar Pradesh, has 1 opportunity for children on WiWit, checked before listing.
Baghpat, Uttar Pradesh, India
Opportunities from National Sports Development Association (NSDA)
National Olympiad of Physical Education and Sports Sciences (NOPESS)
by National Sports Development Association (NSDA)
The National Olympiad of Physical Education and Sports Sciences (NOPESS) is a premier online examination by the National Sports Development Association (NSDA) promoting excellence in sports science and physical education across India.
What your child could gain:
What WiWit checked
- Identity and registration
- Contact details
- Location details
Reviewed by the WiWit team
About
The National Sports Development Association (NSDA) is a prominent organization dedicated to promoting sports and physical education across India. It focuses on identifying and nurturing young sports talent, providing them with essential resources and opportunities for growth. NSDA collaborates with various educational institutions and sports bodies to implement its programs, fostering a culture of sportsmanship and healthy living among Indian youth. The association aims to contribute significantly to national sporting excellence. NSDA offers scholarships and organizes examinations to support eligible sports talents from ages 8 to 27, including those with physical disabilities. The organization emphasizes holistic development, combining athletic training with academic support and financial aid for development and education.
Affiliations
Programs Offered
- National Sports Development Scholarships Examination
- Talent Identification and Nurturing Programs
- Physical Education and Health Awareness Initiatives
- Sports Proficiency Award Category
Achievements
- Organized National Sports Development Scholarships Examination on National Sports Day
- Supported eligible sports talents with financial aid for development and education
- Rated 5.0 based on 7 reviews on Justdial
Leadership
- Prashant Kaushik, Founder/Director (National Sports Development Association)
Frequently asked questions
- What does National Sports Development Association (NSDA) offer for children?
- National Sports Development Association (NSDA) has 1 opportunity for children listed on WiWit, each checked before listing. Every listing above shows who is eligible, the key dates, and the fee, so you can see what fits your child.
- Where does my child apply for National Sports Development Association (NSDA) opportunities?
- On National Sports Development Association (NSDA)'s own website. WiWit is a free, independent directory that helps you discover and compare opportunities; your child registers or applies with National Sports Development Association (NSDA) directly, never on WiWit.
- Has WiWit checked National Sports Development Association (NSDA)?
- Yes. WiWit checked National Sports Development Association (NSDA)'s identity and registration, along with contact details and location details. Its opportunities are each checked against National Sports Development Association (NSDA)'s official source before they are listed.
- Where is National Sports Development Association (NSDA) based?
- National Sports Development Association (NSDA) is based in Baghpat, Uttar Pradesh. Each of its listings shows whether the opportunity runs online or in person, so you can check what works for your child.
- Will WiWit remind me about National Sports Development Association (NSDA) deadlines?
- Save any National Sports Development Association (NSDA) opportunity in the free WiWit app and it sends you a reminder before the deadline, so you do not miss it.
Contact Information
Quick Facts
- Type
- Non-profit
- Founded
- 2018
- Opportunities
- 1 on WiWit
Find which National Sports Development Association (NSDA) opportunities match your child
WiWit matches by your child's grade, interests, and location, so you see exactly what fits, not everything on offer.
